08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 1
IDS Consensus Meeting
Chairs: Iris Zalaudek, Aimilios Lallas
08:30 - 10:00
Welcome address
10:30 - 11:00
Plenary session 1
Dermoscopy throughout decades
Chairs: Josep Malvehy, Peter Soyer
11:00 - 13:00
11:00 - 11:20
From criteria to algorithms
Peter Soyer
11:20 - 11:40
From algorithms to the clinical practice
Giuseppe Argenziano
11:40 - 12:00
Dermoscopy in skin cancer screening today
Harald Kittler
12:00 - 12:20
The dermatologists’ stethoscope
Iris Zalaudek
12:20 - 12:40
Dermoscopy beyond diagnosis
Josep Malvehy
12:40 - 13:00
Dermoscopy in the days to come
Aimilios Lallas
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
Workshop 1
A guide for application of dermoscopy
Chairs: Ralph Braun, Jonathan Bowling, George Chaidemenos
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:20
Devices and light modes
Jonathan Bowling
14:20 - 14:40
Structures and histopathologic correlations
Ralph Braun
14:40 - 15:00
The 2-step algorithm and the TADA algorithm
Ash Marghoob
15:00 - 15:20
Integrating clinical and dermoscopic examination
Alon Scope
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Focused Session 1
Nevi
Chairs: Alon Scope, Iris Zalaudek, Veronique Bataille
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 15:50
New insights into nevogenesis
Iris Zalaudek
15:50 - 16:10
Dermoscopic classification of nevi
Teresa Deinlein
16:10 - 16:30
Nevi according to age, location and skin type
Veronique Bataille
16:30 - 16:50
Special nevus types
Alon Scope
16:50 - 17:00
Discussion
Coffee break
17:00 - 17:30
Focused session 2
Melanoma
Chairs: Ash Marghoob, Scott Menzies
17:30 - 18:50
17:30 - 17:50
Dermoscopic features with power to discriminate melanoma from nevi
Ralph Braun
17:50 - 18:10
Difficult to diagnose melanomas: a unifying theme
Ashfaq Marghoob
18:10 - 18:30
Featureless melanomas: role for digital monitoring
Scott Menzies
18:30 - 18:50
Melanoma on sun-damaged skin
Natalia Jaimes
18:50 - 19:00
Discussion
Opening ceremony and welcome cocktail
19:30 - 23:00
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 2
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
Workshop 2
Modified pattern analysis
Chairs: Harald Kittler, Cliff Rosendhal
14:00 - 15:00
14:00 - 14:20
Zero to hero: Pattern analysis for beginners
Jeff Keir, Alan Cameron, Cliff Rosendahl
14:20 - 14:40
Interactive cases for the beginners
Jeff Keir, Alan Cameron, Cliff Rosendahl
14:40 - 15:00
Advanced pattern analysis: pigmented/non-pigmented lesions
Harald Kittler
15:00 - 15:20
Interactive cases for the advanced
Jeff Keir, Alan Cameron, Cliff Rosendahl
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Workshop 3
Dermoscopy in general dermatology I
Chairs: Zoe Apalla, Horacio Cabo, Enzo Errichetti
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 15:50
Dermoscopy of inflammatory diseases: Basic principles
Horacio Cabo
15:50 - 16:10
Everything on psoriasis
Christina Fotiadou
16:10 - 16:30
Common inflammatory diseases (trunk and extremities)
Zoe Apalla
16:30 - 16:50
Common facial dermatoses
Enzo Errichetti
16:50 - 17:00
Discussion
Coffee break
17:00 - 17:30
Workshop 5
Dermoscopy in general dermatology II
Chairs: Giuseppe Micali, Francesco Lacarrubba, George Kontochristopoulos
17:30 - 19:00
17:30 - 17:50
Colors in inflammoscopy
Francesco Lacarrubba
17:50 - 18:10
Hyper and hypopigmented disorders
Sidharth Sonthalia
18:10 - 18:30
Infectious diseases
Giuseppe Micali
18:30 - 18:50
Twin lesions (clues)
Ahmed Sadek
18:50 - 19:00
Discussion
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 3
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
Free Communications 1
Melanoma
Chairs: Veronique Bataille, Sophia Georgiou
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:09
FC1
TBA
14:09 - 14:18
FC2
TBA
14:18 - 14:27
FC3
TBA
14:27 - 14:36
FC4
TBA
14:36 - 14:45
FC5
TBA
14:45 - 14:54
FC6
TBA
14:54 - 15:03
FC7
TBA
15:03 - 15:12
FC8
TBA
15:12 - 15:21
FC9
TBA
15:21 - 15:30
FC10
TBA
Workshop 4
Optical Coherence Tomography
Orit Markowitz, Martina Ulrich
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 15:50
OCT: An overwiew
Martina Ulrich
15:50 - 16:10
Vascular structures in melanoma
Nathalie de Carvalho
16:10 - 16:30
Dynamic OCT
Julia Welzel
16:30 - 16:50
The OCT experience in United States
Orit Markowitz
16:50 - 17:00
Discussion
Coffee break
17:00 - 17:30
Various topics 1
Clues from experts around the globe
Chairs: Georgios Chaidemenos, Fezal Ozdemir
17:30 - 19:15
17:30 - 17:45
My approach for plaques of alopecia
George Chaidemenos
17:45 - 18:00
My approach for nail pigmentation
Hiroshi Koga
18:00 - 18:15
My clues for acral lesions
Fezal Ozdemir
18:15 - 18:30
My rules not to miss a melanoma
Nir Nathanson
18:30 - 18:45
Recognising collision tumors with dermoscopy
Rosario Peralta
18:45 - 19:00
My approach for facial pigmented lesions
Raul Cabrera
19:00 - 19:15
How do i use dermoscopy to monitor laser treatments
Domenico Piccolo
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 4
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
World cup of Dermoscopy
Preliminary phase I
Moderators: Alessandro Di Stefani, Konstantinos Liopyris
14:30 - 16:30
Coffee break
17:00 - 17:30
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 1
Focused session 3
Common benign skin tumors
Chairs: Renato Bakos, Rainer Hoffman-Wellenhof, Pedro Zaballos
08:30 - 10:00
08:30 - 08:50
Seborrheic keratosis Rainer
Hoffman-Wellenhof
08:50 - 09:10
Vascular tumors
Horacio Cabo
09:10 - 09:30
Dermatofibroma
Pedro Zaballos
09:30 - 09:50
Common adnexal tumors
Renato Bakos
09:50 - 10:00
Discussion
Satellite Symposium 1
Chairs: TBA
10:00 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Focused session 4
Non-melanoma skin cancer
Chairs: Harold Rabinovitz, Konstantinos Krasagakis, Dimitrios Sgouros
11:30 - 13:00
11:30 - 11:50
Basal cell carcinoma: the basics
Maggie Oliviero
11:50 - 12:10
Unusual presentations of BCC and dermoscopy for management
Harold Rabinovitz
12:10 - 12:30
AK-Bowen-SCC
Raimonds Karls
12:30 - 12:50
Uncommon tumors (merkel, AFX, adnexals etc)
Dimitrios Sgouros
12:50 - 13:00
Discussion
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Focused session 5
Face and scalp
Chairs: Elizabeth Lazaridou, Philipp Tschandl
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:16
Scalp tumours
Elizabeth Lazaridou
14:16 - 14:32
Keratinocyte cancer on the face: Dermatoscopy as diagnostic and therapeutic aid
Bengu Nisa Akay
14:32 - 14:48
Dermatoscopy of lentigo maligna on the face
Philipp Tschandl
14:48 - 15:04
Interactive cases of facial pigmented macules
Danca Tiodorovic
15:04 - 15:20
Interactive cases of facial nodules
John Pyne
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Focused Session 6
Nail lesions
Chairs: Luc Thomas, Dimitrios Rigopoulos
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 15:50
Pigmented nail bands
Marie Perier-Muzet
15:50 - 16:10
Non-pigmented nail tumours
Luc Thomas
16:10 - 16:30
Intra-operative nail dermoscopy
Stephan Dalle
16:30 - 16:50
Nail dermoscopy in general dermatology
Michela Starace
16:50 - 17:00
Discussion
Coffee Break
17:00 - 17:30
Focused session 7
Spitzoid and amelanotic lesions
Chairs: Elvira Moscarella, George Evangelou
17:30 - 19:20
17:30 - 17:50
Spitz and Reed: the basics
George Evangelou
17:50 - 18:10
Atypical Spitz tumours: diagnosis and management
Elvira Moscarella
18:10 - 18:30
Flat amelanotic lesions: clues for diagnosis
Joel Claveau
18:30 - 18:50
Nodular amelanotic lesions
Monika Arenbergerova
18:50 - 19:10
Analysing the dermoscopic morphology at amelanotic melanoma
Maria Antonietta Pizzichetta
19:10 - 19:20
Discussion
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 2
Workshop 6
Dermoscopy in children
Chairs: Wilhelm Stolz, Efstratios Vakirlis, Cristina Carrera
08:30 - 10:00
08:30 - 08:50
Basic rules in nevi screening in children
Wilhelm Stolz
08:50 - 09:10
Dermoscopy for diagnosing common infections in childhood
Efstratios Vakirlis
09:10 - 09:30
Common benign tumours
Vincenzo Piccolo
09:30 - 09:50
Epidemiology and characteristics of melanoma in childhood
Cristina Carrera
09:50 - 10:00
Discussion
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Workshop 7
Trichoscopy basic
Chairs: Lidia Rudnicka, Vassiliki Chassapi, Alexander Katoulis
11:30 - 13:00
11:30 - 11:50
Understanding trichoscopy – hair and scalp anatomy and physiology
Michela Starace
11:50 - 12:10
Basic structures in trichoscopy
Hoda Moneib, Egypt
12:10 - 12:30
Trichoscopy of alopecia areata
Lidia Rudnicka
12:30 - 12:50
Trichoscopy of androgenetic alopecia
Adriana Rakowska
12:50 - 13:00
Discussion
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Workshop 9
Trichoscopy advanced
Chairs: Dimitrios Ioannides, Antonella Tosti
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:20
Lichen planopilaris and its variants
Antonella Tosti
14:20 - 14:40
Discoid Lupus and other scarring alopecias
Alexander Katoulis
14:40 - 15:00
Infections and infestations
Dimitirios Ioannides
15:00 - 15:20
Inflammatory scalp disorders
Daniel Asz Sigall
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Workshop 11
Teledermoscopy
Chairs: John Paoli, David Moreno, David Polsky
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 15:50
What are the risks and benefits of teledermoscopy?
John Paoli
15:50 - 16:10
What equipment and IT platforms can be used for teledermoscopy?
Rainer Hofmann-Wellenhof
16:10 - 16:30
Should patients send their own teledermoscopy referrals?
Paola Pasquali
16:30 - 16:50
What will teledermoscopy look like in the future?
David Moreno
16:50 - 17:00
Discussion
Coffee Break
17:00 - 17:30
Workshop 12
Monitoring guidelines
Chairs: Josep Malvehy, Gabriel Salerni, Dorothea Polydorou
17:30 - 19:00
17:30 - 17:46
Basic principles and equipments for digital imaging
Holger Haensle
17:46 - 18:02
Which patients?
Gabriel Salerni
18:02 - 18:18
Selective or non-selective imaging?
Josep Malvehy
18:18 - 18:34
Optimizing intervals, interpreting changes
Susana Puig
18:34 - 18:50
Monitoring high risk patients
Ana Maria Forsea
18:50 - 19:00
Discussion
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 3
Free Communications 2
Non-melanoma skin cancer
Chairs: George Gaitanis, Zoe Apalla
08:30 - 10:00
08:30 - 08:40
FC1
ΤΒΑ
08:40 - 08:50
FC2
TBA
08:50 - 09:00
FC3
TBA
09:00 - 09:10
FC4
TBA
09:10 - 09:20
FC5
TBA
09:20 - 09:30
FC5
TBA
09:30 - 09:40
FC6
TBA
09:40 - 09:50
FC7
TBA
10:00 - 10:10
FC8
TBA
10:10 - 10:20
FC9
TBA
10:20 - 10:30
FC10
TBA
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Workshop 8
Confocal microscopy basic
Chairs: Salvador Gonzalez, Giovanni Pellacani
11:30 - 13:00
11:30 - 11:50
Instrumentation and basics
Elisa Cinotti
11:50 - 12:10
State of the art on NMSC
Salvador Gonzalez
12:10 - 12:30
State of the art MST
Giovanni Pellacani
12:30 - 12:50
State of the art on inflammatory and infectious diseases
Marco Ardigo
12:50 - 13:00
Discussion
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Workshop 10
Confocal microscopy advanced
Chairs: Caterina Longo, Rainer Hoffman-Wellenhof
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:20
Don’t leave false illusions behind…(A. Parson Project): false negative and false positive
Caterina Longo
14:20 - 14:40
Killing me softly… (F. Sinatra): lentigo maligna and other slow growing tumors
Rainer Hoffman-Wellenhof
14:40 - 15:00
Running out of time…(Adele): ex vivo for
Mohs Antony Bennassar
15:00 - 15:20
Up & up… (Coldplay): RCM imaging integrated in digital dermoscopic monitoring
Ignazio Stanganelli
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Various topics 2
Dermoscopy around the globe
Chairs: Rana Anadolu, Bohdan Lytvynenko
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 15:45
Cases from Mexico
Blanca Carlos
15:45 - 16:00
Cases from Estonia
Pille Konno
16:00 - 16:15
Cases from Turkey
Rana Anadolu
16:15 - 16:30
Cases from Greece
A. Befon
16:30 - 16:45
Dermoscopy in China: a look inside
Hang Li
16:45 - 17:00
TBA
TBA
Coffee Break
17:00 - 17:30
Various topics 2
IDS/EADO Joint Meeting: Perspectives on melanoma management
Chairs: Claus Garbe, Alex Stratigos
17:30 - 19:15
17:30 - 17:45
The new melanoma classification
Ketty Peris
17:45 - 18:00
Standards of melanoma management
Roland Kaufmann
18:00 - 18:15
Systemic therapy for advanced melanoma
Claus Gabre
18:15 - 18:30
Systemic treatment for advanced non-melanoma skin cancer
Alex Stratigos
18:30 - 18:45
Merkel Cell carcinoma: diagnosis and treatment options
Petr Arenberger
18:45 - 19:00
Management of Dermatofibroma protuberans
Matilde Bylaite
19:00 - 19:15
Discussion
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 4
World cup of Dermoscopy
Preliminary phase II
Moderator: Alessandro Di Stefani
10:00 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
World cup of Dermoscopy
Preliminary phase III
Moderator: Alessandro Di Stefani, Konstantinos Liopyris
14:30 - 16:30
Coffee Break
17:00 - 17:30
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 1
Focused session 8
Specific sites
Chairs: Andreas Blum, Massaru Tanaka
08:30 - 10:00
08:30 - 08:50
Mucosal lesions
Andreas Blum
08:50 - 09:10
Other problematic sites
Stefania Borsari
09:10 - 09:30
Acral nevi
Masaru Tanaka
09:30 - 09:50
Acral melanoma
Yaei Togawa
09:50 - 10:00
Discussion
Satellite Symposium 2
Chairs: TBA
10:00 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Various topics 4
Dermoscopy and skin cancer: beyond diagnosis
Chairs: Susana Puig, John Paoli
11:30 - 13:00
11:30 - 11:50
Can dermoscopy predict the genetical status of melanocytic tumors?
Susana Puig
11:50 - 12:10
Can dermoscopy predict melanoma prognosis?
Simone Ribero
12:10 - 12:30
Dermoscopy predicting histopathology of NMSC
David Moreno
12:30 - 12:50
Dermoscopy for managing equivocal melanocytic lesions
John Paoli
12:50 - 13:00
Discussion
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Various topics 5
Histopathology for clinicians
Chairs: Gerardo Ferrara, Eduardo Calonje, Jean Kanitakis
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:20
Optimization of clinician-pathologist collaboration
Christina Nikolaidou
14:20 - 14:40
Histopathology of NMSC: What clinicians should know
Jean Kanitakis
14:40 - 15:00
“Dysplastic nevus” vs early melanoma
Gerardo Ferrara
15:00 - 15:20
Pitfalls in melanocytic lesions
Eduardo Calonje
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Coffee Break
15:30 - 16:00
Plenary session 2
Spotlight
Chairs: Aimilios Lallas, Giuseepe Argenziano
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
Clues and strategies to detect nodular melanoma
Alex Stratigos
16:20 - 16:40
Spitzoid tumors: biology, morphology and management
Aimilios Lallas
16:40 - 17:00
Addressing common myths on nevi and melanoma
Giuseppe Argenziano
17:00 - 17:20
Automated diagnosis: threat or perspective?
Clara Curiel
17:20 - 17:30
Discussion
World cup of Dermoscopy
Semi-finals and final
Moderators: Alessandro Di Stefani, Konstantinos Liopyris
17:30 - 18:00
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 2
Workshop 13
Melanoma management
Chairs: Giuseppe Argenziano, Luc Thomas, Andreas Katsambas
08:30 - 10:00
08:30 - 08:50
Melanoma staging update
Elvira Moscarella
08:50 - 09:10
Practical protocols for patients follow up
Giuseppe Argenziano
09:10 - 09:30
Management of stage 3 and 4 melanoma
Luc Thomas
09:30 - 09:50
Management issues of lentigo maligna
Zoe Apalla
09:50 - 10:00
Discussion
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Workshop 14
Management of basal cell carcinoma
Chairs: Ketty Peris, Alexander Stratigos
11:30 - 13:00
11:30 - 11:50
Management of low-risk BCC
Maria Concetta Fargnoli
11:50 - 12:10
Surgical management of aggressive variants
Severin Lauchli
12:10 - 12:30
The role of dermoscopy in treatment choice and monitoring
Alexander Stratigos
12:30 - 12:50
Management of locally advanced BCC
Ketty Peris
12:50 - 13:00
Discussion
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Workshop 16
Management of squamous cell carcinoma
Chairs: Piergiacomo Calzavara-Pinton, Elena Sotiriou, Ioannis Bassukas
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:20
Overview of available treatment options for actinic keratosis
Elena Sotiriou
14:20 - 14:40
Comparing guidelines on treatment for actinic keratosis
Piergiacomo Calzavara-Pinton
14:40 - 15:00
Management of Bowen’s disease
George Gaitanis
15:00 - 15:20
Staging and management of invasive squamous cell carcinoma
Rodica Cosgarea
15:20 - 15:30
Discussion
Coffee Break
15:30 - 16:00
IDS Assembly
Chairs: Iris Zalaudek, Aimilios Lallas
18:00 - 18:30
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 3
Free Communications 3
General dermatology
Chairs: Elizabeth Lazaridou, Renato Bakos
08:30 - 10:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Workshop 15
New technologies in skin imaging
Chairs: Allan Halpern, Peter Soyer
11:30 - 13:00
11:30 - 11:46
The new spectrum of total body photography- from smartphone apps to 3600 systems
Peter Soyer
11:46 - 12:02
Artificial Intelligence for melanoma diagnosis
Allan Halpern
12:02 - 12:18
In vivo microscopy
Giovanni Pellacani
12:18 - 12:34
Non-morphologic insight into the skin : optical and electrical spectroscopy
Eric Tkaczyk
12:34 - 12:50
NASA and dermatology collaboration
David Swanson
12:50 - 13:00
Discussion
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Various topics 6
Assessing the evidence
Chairs: Veronique Del Marmol. Myrto Trakatelli
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 14:15
Re-assessing the risk factors for melanoma
Veronique del Marmol
14:15 - 14:30
Re-assessing the evidence for SLNB
Catalin Popescu
14:30 - 14:45
Re-assesing the evidence on nevus-associated melanoma
Riccardo Pampena
14:45 - 15:00
Re-assessing the risk factors for NMSC
Myrto Trakatelli
15:00 - 15:15
Re-assessing the optimal management of NMSC
Athanassios Kyrgidis
15:15 - 15:30
TBA
Coffee Break
15:30 - 16:00
Closing session
Chairs: George Chaidemenos, Alexander Stratigos
18:30 - 19:00
 
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Hall 4
World cup of Dermoscopy
Quarter-finals
Moderator: Alessandro Di Stefani, Konstantinos Liopyris
08:30 - 10:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30
Lunch Break
13:00 - 14:00
Coffee Break
15:30 - 16:00